Is Van's Foods The Perfect 10 Crispy Six Whole Grain Four Seed Baked Crackers - 4 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Light, toasted flavor with a mild, slightly nutty finish and a firm, crispy texture that holds toppings. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, dips, soups or on charcuterie boards and for portable snacking. Reviewers often cite dependable crunch and sturdiness for dipping, with occasional comments noted on saltiness, portion size, packaging
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, toasted flavor with a mild, slightly nutty finish and a firm, crispy texture that holds toppings. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, dips, soups or on charcuterie boards and for portable snacking. Reviewers often cite dependable crunch and sturdiness for dipping, with occasional comments noted on saltiness, portion size, packaging
Ingredients
Van's Gluten Free Whole Grain Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Oats, Millet, Quinoa And Amaranth), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Flax Seeds, Yeast Extract, Teff, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Natural Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness
Check Van's Foods The Perfect 10 Crispy Six Whole Grain Four Seed Baked Crackers - 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's Foods The Perfect 10 Crispy Six Whole Grain Four Seed Baked Crackers - 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Van's Foods The Perfect 10 Crispy Six Whole Grain Four Seed Baked Crackers - 4 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


