Is Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar, Fig Paste (Fig Paste, Fig Concentrate), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almond Butter, Flax Seeds, Inulin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Soy And Almonds, May Contain: Milk
Check Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


