Is Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar, Fig Paste (Fig Paste, Fig Concentrate), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almond Butter, Flax Seeds, Inulin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Soy And Almonds, May Contain: Milk
Check Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Van's Natural Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Snack Bars, 1.2, oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


