Is Vans Protein Original Pancake Mix Dairy Free?

Description
This mix yields mildly sweet, home-style pancakes with a balanced, slightly grainy crumb and a firm, fluffy interior. Reviewers note consistent, even browning and reliable stovetop or waffle-iron performance. Common uses include breakfast and brunch, topped with fruit, syrup, or yogurt; many customers praise ease and dependable texture and versatility.

Description
This mix yields mildly sweet, home-style pancakes with a balanced, slightly grainy crumb and a firm, fluffy interior. Reviewers note consistent, even browning and reliable stovetop or waffle-iron performance. Common uses include breakfast and brunch, topped with fruit, syrup, or yogurt; many customers praise ease and dependable texture and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Protein Isolate, Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Pea Protein, Sprouted Wheat (dried), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Rice Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, Oat Flour, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Vans Protein Original Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vans Protein Original Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vans Protein Original Pancake Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


