Is Vapor Bath Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sodium methyl oleoyl taurate
  • gluconolactone
  • glycerin

sodium methyl oleoyl taurate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE, LAURYL GLUCOSIDE, GLYCERIN, SODIUM LAUROYL METHYL ISETHIONATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM METHYL OLEOYL TAURATE, LAURYL GLUCOSIDE, COCO-GLUCOSIDE, GLUCONOLACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM GLUCONATE, MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL, EUCALYPTUS RADIATA OIL, TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE, SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM (TOMATO) FRUIT EXTRACT, DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA (CARROT) ROOT EXTRACT, CUCURBITA PEPO (PUMPKIN) SEED EXTRACT, AVENA SATIVA (OAT) KERNEL EXTRACT, BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE

Check Vapor Bath against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid