Is Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate Gluconate, Organic Flavors, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Panthothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Berry Lemonade: Filtered Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Fruit Punch: Filtered Water, Orange Mango: Filtered Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree
Check Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


