Is Vaseline Aloe Sensitive Anti-perspirant Deodorant Aerosol Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, cyclopentasiloxane, aluminum chlorohydrate, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, bht, propylene carbonate, helianthus annuus seed oil, lecithin, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, cholesterol, maltodextrin, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, benzyl salicylate, citronellol, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check Vaseline Aloe Sensitive Anti-perspirant Deodorant Aerosol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Aloe Sensitive Anti-perspirant Deodorant Aerosol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaseline Aloe Sensitive Anti-perspirant Deodorant Aerosol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


