Is Vaseline Intensive Care Hand Cream Cocoa Hydrate 75 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Petrolatum, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Triethanolamine, Glyceryl Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Parfum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Propylparaben,Stearamide AMP, Disodium EDTA, Caramel, Maltodextrin, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool
Check Vaseline Intensive Care Hand Cream Cocoa Hydrate 75 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Intensive Care Hand Cream Cocoa Hydrate 75 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped With Cocoa Wafer Bites
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


