Is Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearamide amp
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- glycol stearate
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Petrolatum, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Triethanolamine, Glyceryl Stearate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylparaben, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Caramel, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


