Is Vaseline Lip Therapy Advanced Healing Lip Balm Tube 0.35 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • skin protectant

skin protectant

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, mostly neutral flavor with a smooth, balmy texture that applies evenly and seals moisture; commonly used for daily lip moisturization, overnight repair, and as a base under lipstick. Reviewers note effective healing, portability, and easy application, praising long-lasting protection, while some cite occasional heaviness and small tube size issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum USP (100 %), Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Flavor.

Check Vaseline Lip Therapy Advanced Healing Lip Balm Tube 0.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaseline Lip Therapy Advanced Healing Lip Balm Tube 0.35 oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go