Is J&J - V Cut Potato Chips BBQ Party Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk products
- dextrose powder
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (palm olein and/or palm oil), seasoning [flavor enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), autolyzed yeast, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, paprika, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soy, corn), yeast, natural and artificial flavors, anticaking agents (tricalcium phosphate, silicon dioxide), rusk powder, spice, mustard seed, colors (beetroot powder, caramel, paprika extract, riboflavin)], flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), dextrose powder, iodized salt, spice and antioxidant (TBHQ). Allergen information: contains soybean, wheat, mustard, milk and milk products
Check J&J - V Cut Potato Chips BBQ Party Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&J - V Cut Potato Chips BBQ Party Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


