Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vedge Carrot & Cinnamon Plant-Based Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried carrot (51%), tapioca starch, rapeseed oil, raisins (8%) (raisins, sunflower oil), buckwheat (8%), humectant: vegetable glycerine, cinnnamon, coriander, ginger, nutmeg, clove.

Check Vedge Carrot & Cinnamon Plant-Based Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Vedge Carrot & Cinnamon Plant-Based Bar | Spoonful