Is Veet Warm Microwavable Wax for Face & Body for Normal Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Aqua, Citric Acid, Parfum, Solanum Tuberosum Starch, Myrocarpus Fastigiatus Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil.
Check Veet Warm Microwavable Wax for Face & Body for Normal Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veet Warm Microwavable Wax for Face & Body for Normal Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Veet Warm Microwavable Wax for Face & Body for Normal Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


