Is Veetee Plants & Rice Spiced Chickpea & Sweet Potato Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea, Lentil and Sweet Potato Sauce (water, tomato in juice, coconut creamed (coconut), sweet potato, chickpeas, onion, brown lentils, lemon juice concentrate, sugar, salt, sunflower oil, garlic puree, ginger puree, ground coriander seed, chili powder, ground cumin, curry leaves, mustard seeds, ground turmeric, ground black pepper, paprika extract), water, parboiled basmati rice, acidity regulator: glucono-delta-lactone.

Check Veetee Plants & Rice Spiced Chickpea & Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go