Is Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Carrot Juice Powder , Spinach Powder , Kale Powder , Lettuce Powder , Pomegranate Juice Powder , Blueberry Juice Powder , Acai Powder ), Golden Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Agave Inulin Powder, Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6 And B7), Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spirulina, Sacha Inchi Powder, Stevia Extract, Maca Root Powder, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder , Organic Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts

Check Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vega One® Organic All-In-One Shake Chocolate Mint -- 9 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieBreakfast