Is Vega Plant-Based Vanilla Flavored Protein Nutritional Shake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vega One is a plant-based vanilla flavored protein nutritional shake. It is a vegan and gluten-free product made from whole food ingredients. Each serving of Vega One contains 20 grams of protein, 6 servings of greens, and provides 50 percent of the daily value of vitamins and minerals. This protein shake is known for its plant-based vegan protein and is appreciated for its nutritional benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Coconut Palm Sugar, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Hemp Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spinach Powder, Kale Powder, Acerola Cherry Extract, Carrot Juice Powder, Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water, With Vitamin B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, And K), Organic Spirulina, Marine Algae, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gellan Gum, Dried Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange Peel, Blueberry, Strawberry), Sunflower Seed Oil Powder, Mushroom Powder, Contains Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts

Check Vega Plant-Based Vanilla Flavored Protein Nutritional Shake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vega Plant-Based Vanilla Flavored Protein Nutritional Shake is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep