Is Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • almond butter

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerine, Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Molasses, Organic Agave Inulin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Other Tree Nuts

Check Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vega Plant Protein Bar, Salted Caramel, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SaltySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast