Is Vega Protein and Greens Plant-Based Berry Flavor Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Spinach Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder (for Color), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Organic Sacha Inchi Powder, Rosemary Extract, Broccoli Powder, Pea Starch. Manufactured In Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Tree Nuts, And Sesame.

Check Vega Protein and Greens Plant-Based Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrink MixerMeal PrepSmoothie