Is VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Complete Blend Pea Protein, Flax Seed Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi), Seed Protein, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Flax Seed Alpha Linolenic Acid 100, Inulin, Green Blend Alfalfa Grass, Spinach Leaf, Broccoli Floret, Kale Leaf, Digestive Enzyme Blend Pepzyme Ag (Aminopeptidase, Protease), Hemiseb (Amylase, Pectinase, Phytase, Hemicellulase), Natural Tropical, Peach And Mango Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene

Check VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep