Is VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Complete Blend Pea Protein, Flax Seed Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi), Seed Protein, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Flax Seed Alpha Linolenic Acid 100, Inulin, Green Blend Alfalfa Grass, Spinach Leaf, Broccoli Floret, Kale Leaf, Digestive Enzyme Blend Pepzyme Ag (Aminopeptidase, Protease), Hemiseb (Amylase, Pectinase, Phytase, Hemicellulase), Natural Tropical, Peach And Mango Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene
Check VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Where to buy
VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


