Is VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Complete Blend Pea Protein, Flax Seed Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi), Seed Protein, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Flax Seed Alpha Linolenic Acid 100, Inulin, Green Blend Alfalfa Grass, Spinach Leaf, Broccoli Floret, Kale Leaf, Digestive Enzyme Blend Pepzyme Ag (Aminopeptidase, Protease), Hemiseb (Amylase, Pectinase, Phytase, Hemicellulase), Natural Tropical, Peach And Mango Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene

Check VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

VEGA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE (TROPICAL TANGO) - 256G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep