Is Vega Sport Premium Protein Powder Mocha -- 12 Packets Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry Powder, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts

Check Vega Sport Premium Protein Powder Mocha -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vega Sport Premium Protein Powder Mocha -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go