Is Vegan breakfast burrito Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tofu, water, soybeans, magnesium chloride, wheat flour, water, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, canola oil, nutritional yeast, tapioca starch, potato starch, sea salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, turmeric, black salt, soy sauce, water, soybeans, salt, alcohol, lemon juice, citric acid, black pepper, paprika, cayenne, yeast extract, natural smoke flavor, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, guar gum, annatto, lactic acid, calcium lactate, sodium alginate, konjac, beta carotene, paprika extract, sunflower oil, salt, sugar, yeast, wheat gluten, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes, calcium propionate
Check Vegan breakfast burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan breakfast burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Unknown · Roll


