Is VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • gluten-free oat flour

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR (ORGANIC SUGAR), BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), BROWN RICE FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE), EARTH BALANCE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, FLAX, AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN OATS), WATER, VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT

Check VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go