Is VEGAN GLUTEN-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegan chocolate chips
- vegan chocolate chunks
vegan chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GLUTEN FREE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE QUINOA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM
Check VEGAN GLUTEN-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN GLUTEN-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


