Is Vegan Honey Mustard Salad Dressing 355ML Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • qseasalt mustard flour

qseasalt mustard flour

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegenaise (Expeller-pressed Rapeseed Oil R A:dwater, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soya U:qseasalt Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Ife/ Alternative, Brown Rice Syrup, Agave Necta(natural Flavors), Filtered Water, Expeiier-pressed Faed0il, Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavors, White Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, Xanthan Advice For Allergens See In Bold

Check Vegan Honey Mustard Salad Dressing 355ML against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich