Is Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan chocolate

vegan chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan chocolate (20%) [sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (rice syrup powder, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, natural flavouring], ALMOND butter (14%), pea protein, PECAN NUTS, vegan honeycomb (9%) [sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter], chicory fibre, brown rice syrup, GLUTEN FREE OATS, rice protein, sunflower seeds, sunflower oil, cocoa butter, water, buckwheat, powdered cellulose, natural flavouring, sea salt, TRIBE Vitamin & Mineral Blend (see under flap for breakdown).

Check Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast