Is VEGAN HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC QUINOA PUFFS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC 70% DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MILLET PUFFS, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check VEGAN HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN HOPE BARS, SUPERFOOD QUINOA BAR, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


