Is Vegan margarine, Naturalia Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil 73%, Water, Modifid Palm And Palm Kernel Oil 7%, Seasalt 1,2%, Canola Lecthin 2 Natural Flavour, Cntric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tocopherois Vitamin E / V (Vitamin E), Vitamin D2, Beta-carotene Made In Canada From Domestic And Imported Prepared For Metro Brands Montreal (Quebec), Hic 1V6, Toronto (Ontario), M98 189 Satisfaction Guaranteed Questions 1 866 595-5554 Metro,ca Huile De Canola Extraite Par Pression 73 %, Eau, Huile De Palme Et De Palmiste Modifiee 7 %, Sel De Mer 1, Lecithine De Canola 0, Arome Naturel, Acide Citrique, Palmitate Devitaminea Tocopherols (Vitamine E), Vitamine D2, Beta-carotene Paren Mk Fabrique Au Canada A Partir D' Canadiens Et Importes Prepare Pour Les Marques Metro Montreal (Quebec), M9b 189 Satisfaction Garantie Questions 866 595 54-Yecle 7 | 31 449

Check Vegan margarine, Naturalia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vegan margarine, Naturalia is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichToppingCooking