Is Vegan multivitamin & mineral Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- thiamin hydrochloride starch
thiamin hydrochloride starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
calcium carbonate, bulking agents (microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose), vitamin c (as ascorbic acid), ferrous fumarate, maltodextrin, vitamin e (as d-alpha tocopherol), niacin (as niacinamide), zinc oxide, anti-caking agents (silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate), vitamin b6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride) pantothenic acid (as d-calcium pantothenate) glazing agents (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose glycerine, carnauba wax), riboflavin (vitamin b2) thiamin hydrochloride starch (vitamin b1), vitamin a (as retinyl palmitate), folic acid, vitamin d2 (as ergocalciferol), antioxidant (dl-alpha tocopherol) dextrose, sunflower oil, cyanocobalamin). vitamin b12 (as
Check Vegan multivitamin & mineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan multivitamin & mineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Supplement · Piece


