Is Vegan multivitamin & mineral Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

calcium carbonate, bulking agents (microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose), vitamin c (as ascorbic acid), ferrous fumarate, maltodextrin, vitamin e (as d-alpha tocopherol), niacin (as niacinamide), zinc oxide, anti-caking agents (silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate), vitamin b6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride) pantothenic acid (as d-calcium pantothenate) glazing agents (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose glycerine, carnauba wax), riboflavin (vitamin b2) thiamin hydrochloride starch (vitamin b1), vitamin a (as retinyl palmitate), folic acid, vitamin d2 (as ergocalciferol), antioxidant (dl-alpha tocopherol) dextrose, sunflower oil, cyanocobalamin). vitamin b12 (as

Check Vegan multivitamin & mineral against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go