Is Vegan Power Pro Vanilla Crème Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat grass
organic oat grass
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Biotin, Panthothenic Acid, Sodium, 1st Phorm Vitamin Superfood Complex: [Organic Oat Grass, Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seed, Shitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, and Spirulina], VitaBerry@ (High ORAC Fruit Blend) = Grape and Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry and Blueberry Extract, Raspberry and Raspberry Seed Concentrate, Cranberry, Prune, Tart Cherry, Wild Bilberry and Wild Bilberry Extract, Strawberry, Silicon Dioxide Enzyme Blend: [Papain, Bromelain], Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia, and Luo Han Guo (Fruit) Extract.
Check Vegan Power Pro Vanilla Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Power Pro Vanilla Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


