Is Vegan Power Pro Vanilla Crème Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Biotin, Panthothenic Acid, Sodium, 1st Phorm Vitamin Superfood Complex: [Organic Oat Grass, Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seed, Shitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, and Spirulina], VitaBerry@ (High ORAC Fruit Blend) = Grape and Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry and Blueberry Extract, Raspberry and Raspberry Seed Concentrate, Cranberry, Prune, Tart Cherry, Wild Bilberry and Wild Bilberry Extract, Strawberry, Silicon Dioxide Enzyme Blend: [Papain, Bromelain], Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia, and Luo Han Guo (Fruit) Extract.

Check Vegan Power Pro Vanilla Crème against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie