Is Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredients: Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate And Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Iron Citrate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Citrate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Potassium (as Potassium Phosphate Dibasic). Omega-3 (fat) Acid: Flaxseed (linum Usitatissimum) (seed). Antioxidant Blend: Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit), Tomato (solanum Lycopersicum) (fruit), Strawberry (fragaria Ananassa) (fruit), Blueberry (vaccinium Myrtilloides) (fruit), Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit), Bilberry (vaccinium Myrtillus) (fruit), Beetroot (beta Vulgaris) (root), Carrot (daucus Carota) (root), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Grape (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Raisin (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Acerola (malpighia Emarginata) (fruit), Pomegranate (punica Granatum) (fruit), Mangosteen (garcinia Mangostana) (fruit). Greens Blend: Alfalfa (medicago Sativa) (herb), Wheatgrass (triticum Aestivum) (leaf), Barley (hordeum Vulgare) (leaf), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Cabbage (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis) (leaf), Spirulina (arthrospira Platensis) (whole Plant). Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus (whole Cells). High-value Biological Protein Blend: Pea (pisum Sativum) (seed), Hemp (cannabis Sativa) (seed).

Check Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go