Is Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredients: Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate And Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Iron Citrate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Citrate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Potassium (as Potassium Phosphate Dibasic). Omega-3 (fat) Acid: Flaxseed (linum Usitatissimum) (seed). Antioxidant Blend: Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit), Tomato (solanum Lycopersicum) (fruit), Strawberry (fragaria Ananassa) (fruit), Blueberry (vaccinium Myrtilloides) (fruit), Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit), Bilberry (vaccinium Myrtillus) (fruit), Beetroot (beta Vulgaris) (root), Carrot (daucus Carota) (root), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Grape (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Raisin (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Acerola (malpighia Emarginata) (fruit), Pomegranate (punica Granatum) (fruit), Mangosteen (garcinia Mangostana) (fruit). Greens Blend: Alfalfa (medicago Sativa) (herb), Wheatgrass (triticum Aestivum) (leaf), Barley (hordeum Vulgare) (leaf), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Cabbage (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis) (leaf), Spirulina (arthrospira Platensis) (whole Plant). Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus (whole Cells). High-value Biological Protein Blend: Pea (pisum Sativum) (seed), Hemp (cannabis Sativa) (seed).

Check Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go