Is Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredients: Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate And Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Iron Citrate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Citrate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Potassium (as Potassium Phosphate Dibasic). Omega-3 (fat) Acid: Flaxseed (linum Usitatissimum) (seed). Antioxidant Blend: Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit), Tomato (solanum Lycopersicum) (fruit), Strawberry (fragaria Ananassa) (fruit), Blueberry (vaccinium Myrtilloides) (fruit), Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit), Bilberry (vaccinium Myrtillus) (fruit), Beetroot (beta Vulgaris) (root), Carrot (daucus Carota) (root), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Grape (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Raisin (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Acerola (malpighia Emarginata) (fruit), Pomegranate (punica Granatum) (fruit), Mangosteen (garcinia Mangostana) (fruit). Greens Blend: Alfalfa (medicago Sativa) (herb), Wheatgrass (triticum Aestivum) (leaf), Barley (hordeum Vulgare) (leaf), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Cabbage (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis) (leaf), Spirulina (arthrospira Platensis) (whole Plant). Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus (whole Cells). High-value Biological Protein Blend: Pea (pisum Sativum) (seed), Hemp (cannabis Sativa) (seed).

Check Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go