Is Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- triticum aestivum
- wheatgrass
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredients: Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate And Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Iron Citrate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Citrate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Potassium (as Potassium Phosphate Dibasic). Omega-3 (fat) Acid: Flaxseed (linum Usitatissimum) (seed). Antioxidant Blend: Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit), Tomato (solanum Lycopersicum) (fruit), Strawberry (fragaria Ananassa) (fruit), Blueberry (vaccinium Myrtilloides) (fruit), Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit), Bilberry (vaccinium Myrtillus) (fruit), Beetroot (beta Vulgaris) (root), Carrot (daucus Carota) (root), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Grape (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Raisin (vitis Vinifera) (fruit), Acerola (malpighia Emarginata) (fruit), Pomegranate (punica Granatum) (fruit), Mangosteen (garcinia Mangostana) (fruit). Greens Blend: Alfalfa (medicago Sativa) (herb), Wheatgrass (triticum Aestivum) (leaf), Barley (hordeum Vulgare) (leaf), Spinach (spinacia Oleracea) (leaf), Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica) (stem And Flower), Cabbage (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis) (leaf), Spirulina (arthrospira Platensis) (whole Plant). Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus (whole Cells). High-value Biological Protein Blend: Pea (pisum Sativum) (seed), Hemp (cannabis Sativa) (seed).
Check Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Pure All In One Nutritional Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


