Is Trader Joe's Vegan Ranch Dip Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Canola Oil, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Parsley, Garlic, Sea Salt, Shallots, Chives, Black Pepper, Dill, Xantham Gum. Contains Coconut.

Check Trader Joe's Vegan Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping