Is Vegan Smart Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, L-Alanine, L-Arginine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Cysteine, L-Glutamic Acid, L-Glycine, L-Histidine, L-Isoleucine*#, L-Leucine*, L-Lysine*, L-Methionine*, L-Phenylalanine*, L-Proline, L-Serine, L-Threonine*, L-Tryptophan*, L-Tyrosine, L-Valine*. Vegan Smart Protein Blend (pea protein concentrate, brown rice protein, pumpkin protein), maltodextrin, cocoa, natural and/or artificial flavors, salt, guar gum, stevia, sucralose.
Check Vegan Smart Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Smart Revolution Nutrition Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


