Is Vegan Square Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Layers With Vanilla Frosting, 6.6 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- flax milk
flax milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, white rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, arrowroot starch, sweet rice flour, guar gum, rice bran), flax milk (water, cold pressed flax oil, tapioca starch, tricalcium phosphate, sunflower lecithin, natural flavors, sea salt, vanilla, gellan gum, xanthan gum), cane sugar, expeller pressed canola oil, cacao powder, vanilla extract, baking soda, aluminum-free baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, frosting, powdered sugar, palm shortening, vanilla bean paste, propylene glycol and natural flavoring, designates non-gmo ingredient
Check Vegan Square Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Layers With Vanilla Frosting, 6.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Square Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Layers With Vanilla Frosting, 6.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Vegan Square Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Layers With Vanilla Frosting, 6.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


