Is Vegan Vanilla Cupcake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: SUGAR, WATER, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA EXTRACT. FROSTING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, LEMON EXTRACT (CANE ALCOHOL, LEMON OIL, WATER).

Check Vegan Vanilla Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dessert · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item