Is Vege Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vegan sour cream
vegan sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice flour, sunflower oil, tapioca flour, corn starch, sugar, salt, seasoning (maltodextrin: (maize), salt, sugar, plant fibre onion, natural flavours: (vegan sour cream), yeast extract chives, acidity regulators: (lactic acid, calcium lactate, rosemary extract, paprika.)
Check Vege Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vege Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


