Is VEGEGREENS CAPSULES - 180 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Essential Ty Acids (Freeze Dried), :, Organic Non-gmo Lecithin 175(Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylinositol, Phosphatatidylserine), Flax Seed Oil, Borage Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Primrose Oil, Sunflower Oil (Cla), Green Food Concentrates:, Barley Greens, Wheat Grass, Buckwheat, Spinach, Aloe Vera, Parsley, Sea Vegetables:, Spirulina, Chlorella, Dulse Seaweed, Kelp, Green Algae, Land Vegetables:, Brown Rice Powder, Beet Root Powder, Carrot Powder, Organic Fermented Soy, Celery, Olive Leaf Extract, Phytonutrients:, Acerola Berries, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Quercitin, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Bilberry Extract, Lycopene (Tomato), Resveratrol, Lutein, Cruciferous Vegetables:, Broccoli Extract, Cauliflower, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Standardized Herbal Extracts:, Cranberry Extract, Astragalus Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Siberian Ginseng Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Hawthorn Berry Extract, Dandelion Extract, Nettle Extract, Blend:, Apple Pectin, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Digestive Support:, Fructooligosaccharides, Probiotic Blend (Acidophilus, Bifidus Lactobacillus 2 Billion Active), Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Black Pepper Extract, Capsule Shell: Cellulose, Purified Water

Check VEGEGREENS CAPSULES - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGEGREENS CAPSULES - 180 CAPS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go