Is Vegemite Pressed Pretzels Oven Baked & Gently Flattened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Vegemite Powder (3%) [yeast Extract (from Yeast Grown On Barley And Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Barley Malt Extract, Colour (150c), Flavours, Vitamins (b3, B1, B2, Folate)], Sea Salt, Emulsifier (322-soy), Raising Agent (500), Antioxidant (rosemary Extract). Contains: Gluten, Soy, May Contain Sesame.
Check Vegemite Pressed Pretzels Oven Baked & Gently Flattened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite Pressed Pretzels Oven Baked & Gently Flattened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


