Is Vegemite Yeast Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast Extract,sup,1,/sup, Salt, Mineral Salt, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Colour (150C), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate 1 From Yeast Grown On Barley And Wheat 2 From Barley
Check Vegemite Yeast Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite Yeast Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Vegemite Yeast Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


