Is Vegeta Beef Stock Pot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated beef meat extract 1
  • natural flavours

dehydrated beef meat extract 1

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fat, Prebiotic Fiber (inulin), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Dehydrated Beef Meat Extract 1%, Dehydrated Carrot, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Spices, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Colour (caramel 1), Dehydrated Parsley Leaf, Corn Starch. May Contain Traces Of Wheat Flour, Milk And Eggs.

Check Vegeta Beef Stock Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep