Is Vegeta seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

12 HP BIH Dodatak jelima s povrćem Sastojci: jodirana morska sol 54,8% (morska sol, kalijev jodat sušeno povrće 32% (mrkva, pastrnjak, luk, krumpir, CELER, rajčica, poriluk, paprika, peršinov list), šećer, ljupčac, crní papar, kurkuma, češnjak, kopar, Uputa: Tijekom kuhanja ili prije pečenja jelo začiniti Vegetom Natur, Jedna je žličica (3 g) dostatna za 250 ml juhe, umaka tj,250 g tjestenine, riže i jela od krumpira, Meso i ribu s obje strane bogato posipati, Pritom jelo nije potrebno soliti, Dodatek jedem z zelenjavo Sestavine: jodirana mo 201 14,00 (rcsol kalijev jodat), sušena

Check Vegeta seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry