Is VEGETABLE BOUILLON CUBES, VEGETABLE Soy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ONION POWDER (SULFITES), WATER, VEGETABLE STOCK (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, LENTILS, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE), PARSLEY, CARROTS*, CARAMEL COLOR, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VEGETABLE BOUILLON CUBES, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE BOUILLON CUBES, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


