Is VEGETABLE GRILLER, CHILI LIME Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • wheat
  • soy sauce

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CHILI LIME MARINADE (WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (RED JALAPENOS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, GARLIC (WATER, GARLIC) CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], ETHOXYQUIN [ANTIOXIDANT]), DRIED CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CILANTRO), RED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER.

Check VEGETABLE GRILLER, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSide DishMeal PrepMarinading