Is VEGETABLE JUICE COCKTAIL, MINT & LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, TOMATOES), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING (MINT, COCONUT AND/OR PALM OIL), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF LIMES), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CELERY SEED EXTRACT.
Check VEGETABLE JUICE COCKTAIL, MINT & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE JUICE COCKTAIL, MINT & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


